legal news
[…] Added Condition 2. Minor not to knowinglyinitiate contact or cause to be contacted by any means with Kobe Pham, the victims or witnesses of any offense alleged against you.



All other terms and conditions of probation shall remain the same. As modified, the dispositional order is affirmed.



FYBEL, J.



WE CONCUR:



SILLS, P. J.



OLEARY, J.



Publication Courtesy of San Diego County Legal Resource Directory.



Analysis and review provided by El Cajon Property line attorney.



San Diego Case Information provided by www.fearnotlaw.com







[1] Welfare and Institutions Code section 701.1 states: At the hearing, the court, on motion of the minor or on its own motion, shall order that the petition be dismissed and that the minor be discharged from any detention or restriction therefore ordered, after the presentation of evidence on behalf of the petitioner has been closed, if the court, upon weighing the evidence then before it, finds that the minor is not a person described by Section 601 or 602. If such a motion at the close of evidence offered by the petitioner is not granted, the minor may offer evidence without first having reserved that right.





Description The juvenile court found true beyond a reasonable doubt the allegations of a petition subsequent (petition) charging Danny N. (the Minor), a ward of the court, with first degree residential burglary under Penal Code sections 459 and 460, subdivision (a).