legal news
[…] AOORZY000006 xhfl Rep xpl 1 l "In
re Meranda P.,supra,
56 Cal.App.4th" In re Meranda P. (1997) 56 Cal.App.4th 1143, 1149-1150.)

The
jurisdictional finding is not separately appealable, but may be reviewed on an
appeal from the dispositional order. ( ADDIN BA xc <@cs>
xl 48 s AOORZY000007 xhfl Rep xpl 1 l "In re Candida S.(1992) 7 Cal.App.4th 1240" In re Candida S. (1992) 7 Cal.App.4th 1240, 1249; ADDIN BA xc <@cs> xl 50 s
AOORZY000008 xhfl Rep xpl 1 l "In
re Jennifer V.
(1988) 197 Cal.App.3d 1206" In re Jennifer V. (1988) 197 Cal.App.3d 1206, 1209.) ADDIN BA xc <@$osdv> xl 11 s
AOORZY000019 Section 395 provides in
pertinent part that: “A judgment in a
proceeding under ADDIN BA xc <@$osdv> xl 11 s
AOORZY000017 Section 300 may be appealed
in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be
appealed as an order after judgment.” ( ADDIN BA xc <@osdv>
xl 19 s AOORZY000020 xpl 1 l "§ 395, subd. (a)(1)" § 395, subd.
(a)(1).) “‘“A consequence of ADDIN BA xc <@$osdv> xl 11 s
AOORZY000019 section 395 is that an
unappealed disposition or postdisposition order is final and binding and may