Fanile v.
[…] fact] to determine the credibility of a
witness. . . . ’
[Citation.] . . . The testimony of a single witness
may provide sufficient evidence.
[Citation.]” (>Sabbah v. Sabbah (2007) 151 Cal.App.4th
818, 823.) We will not disturb
the trial court’s credibility determination on appeal.
>DISPOSITION
The trial court’s restraining order
is affirmed. Turesi Hithe Faniel shall
recover her costs on appeal.
NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL
REPORTS
CROSKEY,
J.
We Concur:
KLEIN, P. J.
KITCHING, J.
id=ftn1>
href="#_ftnref1"
name="_ftn1" title="">[1] Family
Code section 6203 defines “abuse” to include any of the following: “(a) Intentionally or recklessly
to cause or attempt to cause bodily injury.
[¶] (b) Sexual assault.
[¶] (c) To place a person in reasonable apprehension of imminent
serious bodily injury to that person or to another. [¶] (d) To engage in any behavior
that has been or could be enjoined pursuant to Section 6320.”
Family Code section 6320 states, in relevant part,
“(a) The court may issue an ex parte order enjoining a party from
molesting, attacking, striking, stalking, threatening, sexually assaulting,
battering, harassing, telephoning, including, but not limited to, making