legal news
[…] (See  361.5, subd. (a) [whenever a child is removed from a parents or guardians custody, the juvenile court shall order the social worker to provide child welfare services to the child and the childs mother and statutorily presumed father or guardians].)



Disposition



Mothers petition for writ of mandate is denied.



FYBEL, J.



WE CONCUR:



BEDSWORTH, ACTING P. J.



IKOLA, J.



Publication Courtesy of California free legal resources.



Analysis and review provided by Spring Valley Property line Lawyers.



San Diego Case Information provided by www.fearnotlaw.com







[1] Section 342 states, in part: In any case in which a minor has been found to be a person described by Section 300 and the petitioner alleges new facts or circumstances, other than those under which the original petition was sustained, sufficient to state that the minor is a person described in Section 300, the petitioner shall file a subsequent petition.



[2] Dr. Murray explained the meaning of subdural hematoma: Subdural means under the dura. . . . [T]he dura is one of the layers inside under the scalp and over the brain. Theres . . . a potential space. Its like a balloon thats flattened and you can fill up that space.